Hall of Fame

HALL OF FAME

Save The Date Hall of Fame

Download Hall of Fame Application

2020 HALL OF FAME BANQUET


EVENT POSTPONED due to COVID restrictions.


HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

2019

• Kenneth Maddox, 1936

• Dr. Charles Hood, 1951

• Bradley Oser, 1987

• Bonita Holloway Helm, 1988

• Kelly West Ridgeway, 1988

• Jonathan Goins, 1995

• Ibn Green, 1995

• Michael Newman, 1995

• Stanley Tanyhill Jr., 1997

• Perry Bacon Jr., 1998

• Dr. Douglas “Gerry” Ahrens II, 1999

• Marcus Green, 2001

• Mark Lynn, 2001

• Byron Polk “Slip” Spears ’35

• Rev. David Eberhard, D. Litt. ‘52

• Jerry Lee Schade ‘58

• Ronald Byron Phelps ‘60

• Michael Thomas Craig ‘62

• John Stephen MacCallum ‘63

• Charlene Hampton Holloway ‘65

• Doctor Edith Clay Fraser, PhD ‘66

• Debora Ann Edwards Lanier ‘66

• Doctor Phillip David Bowles, PhD ‘67

• Doctor Valerie J. Richardson D.P.A. ‘72

• Josephine “Jo” McFerran O’Brien ‘80

• Michael Steven Clevenger ‘84

• Todd Allen Driskell ‘84

• Jeffrey Lamont Ellis ‘87

• Dr. Angelique Clay Everett ‘88

• Bruce Marshall Romans ‘88

• Valerie Coleman ‘89

• Troy Thomas ‘90

• Dennis A. “Tad” Thomas, Jr. ‘92

• Amy Nicole Meredith Ballard ‘94

• Dr. Michael William Presley ‘94

• Christian Matthew Sewell ‘94

• Christopher Ryan Shumate ‘99

• Neal Owen Hammon ’42.5

• Albin B. Hayes Jr. ‘53

• Carl D. Frederick ‘63

• Richard Wayne Jordan ‘65

• Janice E. Bishop Carter ‘67

• Richard “Rick” J. Bolus ‘68

• Marcia J. Cole Morton ‘74

• Maria A. Mills Smith ‘80

• Jill Sparrow Ransdell ‘81

• Michelle R. Bolduc Motley ‘81

• Stephen J. Spanbauer ‘83

• Bradley David Beanblossom ‘86

• Sharonda O’Bannon Morton ‘87

• Gregory M. Purvis ‘87

• Hendrix “Mac” Caudill ‘89

• Russell “Aaron” Flaker ‘90

• Jennifer A Schwartz Scutchfield ‘91

• Steffany Noel Huckaby ‘93

• Mark M. Miller ‘95

• Matthew Michael Montague ‘96

• Tony D. Driver ‘97

• Terry Atchison ‘63

• Benjamin Baker ‘66

• Majorie Sidebottom Burchette ‘63

• Fred C. Greaves ‘62

• Sean W. Green ‘97

• Chester S. Grundy ‘65

• Ann Carter Guess ‘66

• A Charles Hatfield ‘50

• Michael Peter Meneghetti Ad

• Chris James Redman ‘95

• Nick Thomas Reed Ad

• Edward R. Butch Slaughter Sr. ‘21

• Bobby Turner ‘76

• Porter Bibb ‘55

• Richard Ernst ‘48

• Glenn Gray ‘64

• Edgar Grider ‘52

• Haven Harrington, Jr. ‘64

• Patricia Eddleman Robinson ‘55

• N. James Strull ‘55

• William Dale Thornhill ‘83

• Dudley Berthold ‘59

• James Burden, Ad

• Brown Cullen, Jr. ‘48

• John Laffan ‘21

• Arnold Levitz ‘52

• Jason Neuss, Ad

• Diane Porter ‘66

• Thomas Ware ‘47

• Jerome Wurmser ’40.5

• Joseph Blankenship ‘61

• Patricia Brownfield ‘59

• Franklin Jones ‘61

• Danny Lane ‘84

• Edwin Vaardiman ’45.5

• Phillip Wallace ‘63

• William Wells ‘85

• Allan Baker ’44.5

• Robert Gast ‘14

• Paul Grider ’49.5

• Donald Atkinson ‘53

• Winston Bennett ‘83

• Kirk Day ‘88

• Tracy Conn Gitschier ‘85

• Andre Guess ‘84

• James Hendricks ‘41

• Robert Kohn ‘57

• Earl Magruder, Jr. ‘53

• Ivan Marks ‘57

• Robert Payne ‘59

• Monroe Phelphs ‘61

• Joseph B. Brill ‘47

• William Burbank ’44.5

• Brent Fryrear ‘80

• Joe Goodman ‘48

• Melvin Green ‘59

• David Kouns ‘59

• Delanor Manson ‘72

• Jack Meisburg ‘38

• Oral Miller Esq. ‘51

• William Muckler ‘47

• Walter K. Smith ’45.5

• Wayne Jones ‘60

• Laurence Zielke, III ‘93

• Les Albro ‘52

• Michael Davis ‘49

• Jerry Elder ‘53

• Myron Horvitz ‘46

• James Hudson ‘67

• Arthur Isaacs ‘42

• Sheryl Knight ‘90

• Donald F. Kohler ‘49

• Dean McDonald ‘70

• Wally Oyler, Ad

• John Stutts ‘86

• Thomas Witherspoon ‘51

• Nat Bailen ’41.5

• John T. Ballantine ‘48

• Max M. Behr ’45.5

• Richard Berkey, Jr. ‘56

• Alfred T. Bishop, Jr. ‘37

• Milton Comer ‘46

• S. Gordon Dabney ‘46

• Howard Dobbins ’36.5

• Lloyd Durham ‘38

• Stuart Grossman ‘47

• John B. Hitt, II ‘57

• Estel M. Hobbs ‘55

• Joseph Oglesby, Jr. ‘49

• Bobby Pace ‘51

• Gregory Potts ‘83

• William Sammons ‘56

• Ronald Ross Snyder ‘51

• Ken Towery ‘54

• Dewey Amundsen, Jr. ’48.5

• Robert Bailey ‘58

• Rayburn H. Dalton, Ad

• Henry Fairleigh ‘38

• Alan E. Fryrear ‘56

• R. Clyde Glass ‘51

• Edmond Hamilton ‘48

• John R. Harrell ‘84

• Joseph B. Helm ‘49

• John G. Jamesson, Jr. ‘50

• Robert E. Knapper ‘54

• Martin S Margulis ‘50

• Walter E Oster ‘63

• Martin Welenken ‘54

• Benjamin H. Averitt ‘47

• Jo S. Brown Barrett ‘55

• Roosevelt Chinn ‘51

• James J. Drautman ‘51

• Harold Dale Haller, Jr ‘81

• James Hertzman ’46.5

• Armand L. Ostroff ‘54

• M. Brooks Senn ‘45

• Shelton Weber ‘47

• Julian L. Shapero ‘47

• William A. Jenks ‘53

• Steven W. Mixon ‘86

• Christopher Phelphs ‘84

• Larry C. Pittman, Ad

• Albert J. Schmidt ‘43

• Erwin A. Sherman ’46.5

• James L. Simpson, III ‘56

• William Watts, Ad

• Jacob Wishnia ‘54

• Charles P. Davis ‘43

• Robert Frost ‘41

• M. Ray Fryrear ‘53

• David L. Jester ‘47

• Edward E. Miller ‘47

• Robert R. Miller ‘49

• Mitchell Netter ‘48

• Carl A. Peterson ‘53

• Thomas W. Speckman ‘45

• David Presnell ‘55

• Bernard Schrecker ‘56

• Frank Benson, Jr. ’44.5

• Andrew J. Eckler, III ‘45

• E.W. “Skip” Elmers ‘47

• Roscoe Hugh Gaunt ‘33

• Edward M. Haick ‘49

• Maurice Payne, Ad

• Louis “Buddy” Pfaadt ‘63

• Chester C Redmon ’38.5

• Edward A. Rothschild ‘44

• Allan Todd Sagraves ‘48

• Clay G. Sledge, Jr. ‘53

• Hubert M. Berthold ‘52

• Joseph R. Ester ’42.5

• Alford Gustafson ‘45

• William Holmes ‘61

• Walter I. Hume ‘43

• Rudolph Keelings, Sr. ‘38

• Stuart Levy ’37.5

• William Miller, II ‘54

• Donald Pope ‘56

• Richard Rozel ‘48

• Morris Weiss, Jr. ‘51

• Harris J. Berman

• Nelson L. Dawson ‘57

• Earl V. Driskell, Jr., Ad

• John W. Fust, Jr. ‘50

• Richard “Buddy” Kern ‘44

• Jack Kleier ‘48

• James T. Moore ’48.5

• Nan Moore, Ad

• William Shadburne ‘48

• Harold E. Tatum, Sr. ‘57

• John “Jack” Wilson, Jr. ‘49

• Ernest Woodward, II ’35.5

• Ricky Avare ‘79

• Robert Brown ‘66

• Granville Bunton ‘68

• Stanley Bunton ‘73

• William Bunton ‘70

• Robert Fraim ‘42

• William Fryrear ‘52

• William Green ‘67

• Peyton Hoge, III ‘32

• Alex Kleinhenz, Ad

• Henry W. Koehler ’44.5

• Charles Learned, Jr. ‘50

• Ellen McGrath Owens ‘81

• Amy McGrath Watson ‘79

• J. Davis Marret ’31.5

• Jacob W. Miller ‘46

• Benjamin Morris ’35.5

• Ray Muench, Jr. ’37.5

• Ray Parnes ‘49

• Morris O. Phelphs ’38.5

• Willis Price ‘49

• Theodore Rose, Jr. ‘66

• Henry Schoening ‘43

• Joseph Selden, Jr. ’29.5

• Gordon Snyder ‘39

• Bill Varble ‘49

• Fielden Woodward ‘33

• Judith Wright, Ad

• Jesse C. Bollinger, Jr. ’46.5

• Joseph C. Burks, Jr. Ad

• Kim Hatch Burse ‘72

• Stewart Graham ’45.5

• Carey Guess ‘63

• George Hauck ‘38

• Conrad Herr ‘48

• Everett Hoffman, Jr. ‘55

• Philip Levy ’44.5

• Robert L Mayhugh ‘44

• James H. McCollum ‘70

• Folasade Oladele ‘65

• William M. Portman ‘49

• Bobby Redman, Ad

• Myron Resnick ‘47

• George Secrest ’31.5

• James E. Skaggs ‘36

• Francis M. Swain ‘33

• William Toombs ‘39

• Henry Altman, Jr. ‘54

• Wm Henry Bacon ‘68

• Wm T. Baskett ‘03

• Donnie Beckhart ‘49

• Stuart Berman ‘41

• Donald Bornstein ’40.5

• Rev James Brown ‘46

• Anthony D Fields ‘78

• Frederick Goldbecker ‘53

• Lewis Gorin, Jr. ‘31

• Allen Hamilton ‘44

• Angelo Henderson ‘80

• Alfred H. Hite 1886

• Wade Houston, Ad

• Wilson Howard ’28.5

• Leon Lenkoff ’37.5

• Edward McDermott ‘16

• Thomas Merimee ’48.5

• Milton F. Miller ‘44

• Sherrell Nunnelley Sr ’40.5

• Twyman Patterson ’52.5

• Carey Robertson ‘20

• Leon Shaikun ’29.5

• E.J. Schickili, Jr. ‘45

• B. Scott Shouse ‘80

• John Squires

• William Tafel ‘46

• Bernard Trager ‘46

• Karl Victor, Jr. ‘51

• Harry Bohanna ‘44

• Wm E. Farley ’46.5

• Abraham Flexnor 1884

• James Green ‘20

• John D. Harper ‘48

• Arch L. Heady, Jr. ’34.5

• James Jordan ‘59

• Eddie Lerding ’46.5

• G. “Buddy” Moore ‘52

• Gene S. Pierce ‘39

• Alan T. Slyn ‘44

• Bert Trompeter ‘46

• Robert Whitehouse ‘46

• Ed Ballenger ‘53

• Henry Conn ‘59

• Owsley Costlow ’40.5

• Henry Frazier, Sr. ’17.5

• David Fryrear, Sr. ‘53

• Lamont Gholston ‘64

• Robert F. Hughes ‘39

• David J. Kuhn ‘53

• Russell Robinson ‘49

• Robert Tincher ‘44

• A Shepherd Whitman ‘55

• Charles H. Winburn ‘61

• James Bolus ‘61

• Wiley Daniels ‘64

• Dan Davis, Ad

• Robt B. French ‘42

• James L. Hurd ‘45

• James B. Lewis ‘42

• Michel Marriott ‘72

• George Mercker, ‘50

• Herbert Segal ‘41

• Edward Shadburne ‘43

• Julius W. Taylor ‘39

• W.C. Fisher, Jr. ‘49

• Harry Frazier, Jr. ‘51

• Addison Lee, Jr. ‘02

• “Skeets” Miller ’24

• Ed Mudd, ‘47

• Carl Bensinger ‘52

• Dotsie Berthold Baker ‘55

• Benjamin Boone ‘38

• Edward Crum ‘34

• Bonnie Dance Thornton ‘55

• James W. Ewing ‘24

• James L. Hannah ‘39

• James Huter, Ad

• Joseph H. Kaplan ‘24

• Lewis Kastenbine 1859

• Louis Lusky ‘31

• Robery McKinney ‘53

• Wm Mulloy ‘44

• Garnet Phelps ‘65

• James Pirtle 1859

• Dale Powell ‘45

• John Rowe ‘55

• Fred Rudolph, Jr. ‘39

• Donald Sattich ‘46

• Emma Foust Smith ‘61

• Samuel Steinfeld ‘56

• Bert Aton ‘45

• Stanley Benovitz ‘49

• Arthur Bertelson ‘25

• Randolph Brown ‘32

• Elvin Carter ‘43

• Robert Edison ‘66

• James Hyman ‘53

• Jay Levine ‘64

• Clarence Ploch ‘31

• John L. Richards ‘44

• Trevor Roe’32

• William Rupp, Jr. ‘38

• Dennis Schrecker ‘59

• Frank Thompson ‘13

• George Braden ‘33

• R. Ted Boehm, Ad

• John Celletti ‘33

• William M. Duffy ‘08

• Charles Farnsley ‘25

• W. Dwight Gahm ‘36

• Darrell Griffith ‘76

• Ed Hasenour, Ad

• Robert Holzknecht ‘39

• I Lee Jackson ‘49

• Louis Levy ‘49

• Carl Lintner ‘35

• Jesse McClure, Jr. ‘63

• Warren Oates ‘48

• H. Perk Robbins ‘48

• Sherman Robinson ‘47

• Arnold Belker ‘51

• Julius Berthold ‘53

• William Collins ‘48

• Joyce Day, Ad

• Martin Duffy, Jr. ‘27

• John Ewing, Jr. ‘29

• John L. Helm ‘33

• Harry E. Holt ‘42

• Robert Hook, Sr. ‘34

• William Newman ’42.5

• Paul Semonin, Jr. ‘26

• Wm B. Stodghill ‘45

• Hunter Thompson ‘56

• Jane Younger ‘61

• Norman Culbertson ‘55

• Carroll DeHart ‘29

• Sam English, Jr. ‘51

• West T. Hill ‘33

• Barkley Hutchison ‘39

• Norman Iler ‘33

• Charles Isenberg ‘38

• Earl S. Long ‘63

• Melzar Lowe, Jr. ‘32

• Dawson Orman ‘45

• Paxton S. Price ‘36

• Frank Rinehart ‘34

• Grover Sales ‘04

• George Seward ‘29

• Lewis “Sonny” Bass ’38.5

• Henry Books ‘23

• Archibald Cochran ‘16

• Charles Elbrick ‘25

• Leonard Hardin ‘52

• W. Clyde Glass ’27.5

• Don Fightmaster ‘50

• Henry Heuser ’31.5

• Neville Miller ‘12

• Shackelford Miller 1877

• Dillman Rash ‘26

• McKay Reed, Jr. ‘47

• McKay Reed, Sr. ‘11

• D.A. Sachs, III ‘41

• Allan Steinberg ‘59

• Leslie Wright ’30.5

• Clarence Childers ‘71

• John D. Conn ‘56

• Gordon Davidson ’44.5

• Wm E. Edwards, Jr. ‘37

• David Hawpe ‘61

• Laurence Higgins ‘35

• Don Ingwerson, Ad

• Irving Lipetz ‘30

• R. Wayne Nally ‘57

• Richard Revell ‘49

• Herbert Vine ‘41

• Charles Weisberg ’37.5

• Robert C. Board ‘25

• Wm F. Bradbury ‘01

• Louis Brandeis 1898

• Dann C. Byck ‘17

• Mary Hodge Cox, Adm

• Dan C. Ewing ‘31

• Fontaine Fox ‘04

• Thomas Graham ‘51

• Charles Grawmeyer ’29.5

• Frank Haddad, Jr. ‘46

• H. “Dixie” Howell ‘37

• Morton Kasdan ‘54

• Wathen Knebelkamp ’17.5

• C.W. Knudson, Adm

• Charlie Kuhn ‘40

• Kenton Leatherman ‘31

• H.A. Maxwell, Adm

• George Sauer ’49.5

• William Slider ‘36

• John L. Smith ‘55

• Ernest L. Vogt ‘14

• James R. Allen ‘43

• Lloyd Balfour ‘04

• Joffre Boston ‘36

• Nick Denes, Adm

• James H. Evans ’38.5

• John Herchenroeder ‘26

• Frank B. Hower, Jr. ‘46

• Albert Kirwan ‘22

• Harry J. Klein ‘21

• Kenneth Kuhn ‘55

• Pierce Lively ‘39

• Howard Pope ‘54

• Gene Rhodes ‘46

• Foster Sanders, Ad

• Lewis Slung ’29.5

• Alva Sullivan ‘56

• Dallas Thornton ‘64

• George Tinsley ‘65

• Ralph Beard ‘45

• Becky Blakemore, Ad

• Roy E. Boesser ’32.5

• Elmer Carrell ’25.5

• Frank Christ, Ad

• Edward Gaupiin ‘38

• H.D. “Papp Glenn, Adm

• David A. Jones ‘49

• W.S. Milburn, Adm

• Karl S. Price ‘39

• Bernard Rosenthal ‘45

• Bill Turner, Ad

• Wilson Wyatt ’21.5

Male